Personal Information Collection Statement (“PICS”)



Let’s Go Limited (“WIL”, “we”, “us” and “our”) recognises our responsibilities in relation to the collection, holding, processing, use and/or transfer of personal data under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong). Personal data will be collected only for lawful and relevant purposes and all practicable steps will be taken to ensure that the personal data held by WIL is accurate and secure. We implement technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of the personal data and to avoid unauthorized or accidental access, erasure or other use.

Please note that if you do not provide us with certain personal information, we may not be able to register or administer your WIL Account, provide the information, products or services you need or process your request.

In this PICS, capitalised terms not defined herein will have the same meaning given to them in the Privacy Policy.



PURPOSES: From time to time it is necessary for us to collect your personal data which may be used, stored, processed, transferred, disclosed or shared by us for the following purposes:

  1. Offering, providing and marketing to you the Platform and our services, and providing any subsequent services to you;
  2. Understanding how you use the Platform and our services;
  3. Supporting the operation of the Platform;
  4. Improving the Platform and our services, including through analysing how you use them;
  5. Administering your WIL Account and Membership, tracking your earning and redemption activities and processing your WIL Points balance;
  6. Providing personalized user experience in relation to your use of the Platform and our services;
  7. Offering, providing and marketing to you rewards, promotions, Membership benefits, special offers, products or services of WIL, our Affiliates, Merchants or Partners;
  8. Administering, maintaining and operating the Membership and the WIL Engagement & Rewards Programme;
  9. Verifying and processing your payment;
  10. Responding to your queries or investigating any of your concerns;
  11. Improving and optimizing the Platform, the Channels, the operation of the Membership and the WIL Engagement & Rewards Programme for the benefit of our Members generally;
  12. Conducting market research for statistical or analytical purposes;
  13. Sending you direct marketing materials, as explained in more detail below;
  14. Undertaking system or product development and planning;
  15. Protecting our legal rights and complying with our legal obligations;
  16. Detecting and preventing fraud, criminal or unlawful activities, or abusive redemption activities or suspicious Membership accounts;
  17. Conducting identity and/or credit checks and/or debt collection;
  18. Accounting, billing, audit, insurance and administrative purposes;
  19. Complying with the laws and regulations of any applicable jurisdiction; and
  20. Other purposes directly relating to any of the above.


TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA: Personal data will be kept confidential but there are circumstances where we may share your personal data with the following classes of people and companies within Hong Kong for one or more of the purposes specified above:

  1. Our Affiliates and any sub-contractors, agents or service providers who work for us or provide services to us or our Affiliates;
  2. Merchants and Partners, including but without limitation, carpark operators, insurance companies, petrol stations, towing companies and other auto-related merchants and service providers;
  3. Zurich (as defined below);
  4. Search partner Google;
  5. Third-party service providers, for example, IT vendors, marketing agencies, payment processing companies, data management and analytics service providers;
  6. Professional advisors, including lawyers, accountants, financial advisors and insurers;
  7. Assignees, including any people or companies where required in connection with potential or actual corporate restructuring, merger, acquisition, or transfer of any of our rights or obligations under the Agreement; and
  8. Any governmental or regulatory authorities, courts or governmental departments to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations.

Find out more about how we use and share your personal data in our Privacy Policy.



FREE MOTOR VEHICLE PERSONAL PROPERTY PROTECTION: The insurance products referenced on the Platform are underwritten by Zurich Insurance Company Limited (“Zurich”) and arranged by Hung Kai Insurance Brokers Company Limited (“Broker”). Both entities are licensed with the Insurance Authority to carry on insurance distribution businesses in Hong Kong.

The policyholder of Free Motor Vehicle Personal Property Protection is WIL and its members, upon opt-in, will be the insured member of the policy. If you agree to receive Free Motor Vehicle Personal Property Protection, we will share your basic information including your name, WIL ID, email address, mobile and car plate numbers, and opt-in / opt-out preference for direct marketing with Zurich via the Broker.

All insurance products displayed or referenced on the Platform are subject to the terms and conditions of Zurich. Insurability, final insurance premium and an offer of insurance, if any, will be determined by Zurich entering into an insurance contract directly with you.



DIRECT MARKETING: Subject to your consent, we may use your personal data to (i) send you direct marketing communications in connection with the latest news, events, updates, offers, promotions, rewards, products or services offered by WIL, our Affiliates, Merchants and/or Partners; and (ii) analyse your preferences and behaviour to provide customised advertisements and marketing contents.

You can opt out or modify how you would like to receive direct marketing communications from us at any time by changing your “Subscription Channels” at “Settings”, “Contact Us”, or follow the unsubscribe instructions.



ACCESS & CORRECTION: You have the right to correct any personal data that is inaccurate, or to obtain a copy of your personal data held by us. You can make request for access and correction, at any time, by email to cs@gowil.com.hk. You can also go to “Settings” to update your personal information and preferences anytime you like.